« Just a little FYI... | Main | Up for a Twinchie Challenge? »

July 24, 2008

Comments

Anna Wight (SweetMissDaisy)
1.

YOU GO GIRL!!! They're ADORABLE!

Leigh O'Brien
2.

NO FREAKIN' WAY! THAT IS SO AWESOME, KARRIE!!! I can't wait to see these all inked up and made into cards. You are sooooo cool!

Leigh O'Brien
3.

Oooo...love the new blog header too!

Kathee Brown
4.

I am sooooo proud of you, Kare! If I buy them will you autograph them?????
Muah!
Kath

toni
5.

YEAH KARRIE! So proud of you!!! :) :) :)

alma
6.

Too, too cute! Congrats Karrie!

tracy
7.

Congrats Karrie!

Nancy P.
8.

OMG...they are just PRECIOUS!! WOO HOO Karrie, I am SO happy for you!! I'm signed up for the newsletter now, thanks for the link. :)

Ida
9.

Karrie, Your owls are so "funky and cute" - Way to go!!!

By the way I nominated you for an award.
The details are on my blog here:
http://faithartistry.blogspot.com/2008/07/oh-i-feel-special.html
Do check it out and keep on burnin' that rubber!


Sharon in NE
10.

woo hoo!!! (clapping wildly) That's our girl!!!

Angela (SCS monkeymama)
11.

Yay for you! You're a famous stamp designer! Cute stuff!

Linda
12.

So if I purchase them all (which you know I will), can I get you to autograph them? Or autograph a cute card that YOU made with them? Hmmmmm?

I'm going to be all over these stamps when they come out! I'm so happy for you Karrie! You must just be giddy with excitement!

Linda

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been saved. Comments are moderated and will not appear until approved by the author. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Comments are moderated, and will not appear until the author has approved them.

Your Information

(Name is required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)